Scenario 1: In-school classes

Please text or call our division hotline 403-588-8155 if your child receives a positive COVID-19 result from Alberta Health Services. To learn more, please see our Division website.

Our Staff

  • Mrs. R. Daniel, Principal
  • Mrs. S. Martz, Vice-Principal
  • Mrs. R. Schmidt, Administrative Assistant
  • Mrs. C. Soroka, Administrative Assistant

___________________________________________________

  • Mrs. J. Windle, Pre-Kindergarten
  • Miss R. Kostura, Kindergarten
  • Mrs. K. Houghton, Kindergarten

___________________________________________________

  • Miss D. Larre, Grade 1
  • Mrs. A. Schlag, Grade 1
  • Mrs. J. Williamson, Grade 1

___________________________________________________

  • Mrs. E. Bastos, Grade 2
  • Mrs C. Hanasyk, Grade 2
  • Mrs. C. Ratzlaff, Grade 2

___________________________________________________

  • Mrs. L. Downey, Grade 3
  • Mrs. B. Huddleston, Grade 3
  • Mrs. D. Pearson, Grade 3

___________________________________________________

  • Mrs. C. Gillett, Grade 4
  • Mr.   J. Perich, Grade 4
  • Mrs. M. Weatherill, Grade 4

___________________________________________________

  • Mrs. D. Edens, Grade 5
  • Mrs. H. Hewlett, Grade 5
  • Ms.  D. McCann, Grade 5

___________________________________________________

  • Mrs. C. Bussard, Phys Ed
  • Mrs. K. Humphrey, Lift
  • Mrs. N. May-Sholdice, Counselling /Lift
  • Mrs. P. Perich, ESL
  • Mrs. J. Weddell, Phys Ed

___________________________________________________

  • Miss A. Avram - Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. C. Coupal - Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. S. Gentner - Educational Assistant
  • Miss C. Gibson- Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. T. Leadley - Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. J. Miller - Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. L. Paetz - Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. J. Poor - Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. E. Rentas - Educational Assistant
  • Mrs. L. Franz, Learning Commons
  • Ms.  C. Lamontagne, Music Specialist 
  • Mrs. K. Seymour - Family School Enhancement Counsellor